Heartland Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:14 PM 10/26/2013 Page 1
Regional Cross Country Championships - 10/26/2013
Olathe, KS
Rankings
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC Class 5A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1235 McNutt, Stuart 11 BV West 4:49.2 14:58.39 1
2 #1225 Guinn, Sam 12 BV Northwest 4:56.5 15:21.10 2
3 #1275 Finestead, Alex 12 Olathe North 5:01.1 15:35.24 3
4 #1276 Moore, Easton 12 Olathe North 5:05.0 15:47.62 4
5 #1277 Wickoren, Nathan 12 Olathe North 5:08.1 15:57.08 5
6 #1285 Taylor, Aaron 11 Olathe NW 5:11.1 16:06.47 6
7 #1236 Bost, Connor 11 BV West 5:15.9 16:21.40 7
8 #1237 Lenihan, Grady 12 BV West 5:15.9 16:21.45 8
9 #1267 Brennecke, Tyler 12 Olathe East 5:16.5 16:23.08 9
10 #1278 Heikes, Wyatt 11 Olathe North 5:20.5 16:35.49 10
11 #1265 Skinner, Nicholas 10 Olathe East 5:22.2 16:40.94 11
12 #1266 Newkirk, Bryan 12 Olathe East 5:22.5 16:41.71 12
13 #1280 Heikes, Josiah 9 Olathe North 5:25.5 16:51.16 13
14 #1226 Koch, Seamus 12 BV Northwest 5:25.7 16:51.71 14
15 #1268 Hanson, Anders 10 Olathe East 5:28.0 16:59.02 15
16 #1293 Fales, Andrew 10 Olathe South 5:28.4 17:00.19 16
17 #1281 Johnson, Zan 10 Olathe North 5:28.5 17:00.57 17
18 #1255 Pederson, Nathan 10 Lawrence 5:28.8 17:01.28 18
19 #1289 McFarland, Jason 10 Olathe NW 5:30.9 17:07.78 19
20 #1227 Kastendick, Andrew 10 BV Northwest 5:31.1 17:08.53 20
21 #1279 Fitzgerald, Emmett 12 Olathe North 5:31.8 17:10.88 21
22 #1238 Moes, Caleb 10 BV West 5:34.8 17:20.14 22
23 #1239 Love, Nick 12 BV West 5:34.9 17:20.50 23
24 #1294 Robertson, Micah 11 Olathe South 5:35.3 17:21.58 24
25 #1298 Chun, Levi 9 Olathe South 5:35.7 17:22.92 25
26 #1286 Parra, Spencer 11 Olathe NW 5:35.7 17:22.96 26
27 #1270 Kabler, Jeremy 10 Olathe East 5:36.4 17:24.94 27
28 #1259 Bowen, Sean 12 Lawrence 5:36.7 17:25.81 28
29 #1256 Matheis, Keegan 11 Lawrence 5:37.4 17:28.09 29
30 #1297 Zeeff, Bradley 9 Olathe South 5:37.5 17:28.42 30
31 #1271 Tindall, Will 9 Olathe East 5:39.0 17:33.00 31
32 #1296 Goodsell, Ira 12 Olathe South 5:39.4 17:34.25 32
33 #1295 Reinke, Jared 10 Olathe South 5:40.3 17:37.15 33
34 #1242 Januszewski, Marsh 10 BV West 5:40.6 17:38.15 34
35 #1299 Hacking, Taylor 11 Olathe South 5:41.3 17:40.11 35
36 #1290 Dowd, Will 12 Olathe NW 5:42.6 17:44.28 36
37 #1240 Lenihan, Griffin 10 BV West 5:42.6 17:44.32 37
38 #1257 Freeman, Andy 12 Lawrence 5:44.2 17:49.37 38
39 #1230 Gupta, Ankur 12 BV Northwest 5:45.8 17:54.12 39
40 #1288 Kovarik, Hayden 10 Olathe NW 5:45.9 17:54.46 40
41 #1245 Quintana, Omar 12 Gardner-Edgerton 5:46.8 17:57.33 41
42 #1229 Mahabaleshwark, Te 9 BV Northwest 5:46.9 17:57.76 42
43 #1233 George, Jack 12 BV Northwest 5:48.2 18:01.83 43
44 #1269 Churchill, Connor 10 Olathe East 5:50.7 18:09.50 44
45 #1260 Smith, Taylor 11 Lawrence 5:52.1 18:13.90 45
46 #1261 Hierl, Ian 12 Lawrence 5:52.8 18:15.82 46
47 #1287 Lawson, Matt 12 Olathe NW 5:53.4 18:17.76 47
48 #1231 Frampton, Parker 9 BV Northwest 5:55.3 18:23.74 48
49 #1291 Kern, Seth 11 Olathe NW 6:00.7 18:40.47 49
50 #1263 Wilson, Eddie 12 Lawrence 6:06.9 18:59.65 50
51 #1252 Chambers, Taylor 9 Gardner-Edgerton 6:12.1 19:16.07 51
52 #1250 Sola, Josh 10 Gardner-Edgerton 6:13.1 19:18.96 52
Heartland Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:14 PM 10/26/2013 Page 2
Regional Cross Country Championships - 10/26/2013
Olathe, KS
Rankings
....Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC Class 5A
53 #1248 Molenda, Jesse 10 Gardner-Edgerton 6:18.4 19:35.48 53
54 #1247 Ward, Tim 11 Gardner-Edgerton 6:20.8 19:43.07 54
55 #1251 Pogue, Garrett 9 Gardner-Edgerton 6:35.8 20:29.56 55
56 #1249 Carey, Raymond 11 Gardner-Edgerton 6:46.9 21:04.20 56
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Olathe North 35 3 4 5 10 13 17 21
Total Time: 1:20:46.59
Average: 16:09.32
2 BV West 61 1 7 8 22 23 34 37
Total Time: 1:22:21.88
Average: 16:28.38
3 Olathe East 74 9 11 12 15 27 31 44
Total Time: 1:24:09.69
Average: 16:49.94
4 BV Northwest 117 2 14 20 39 42 43 48
Total Time: 1:25:13.22
Average: 17:02.65
5 Olathe South 127 16 24 25 30 32 33 35
Total Time: 1:26:47.36
Average: 17:21.48
6 Olathe NW 127 6 19 26 36 40 47 49
Total Time: 1:26:15.95
Average: 17:15.19
7 Lawrence 158 18 28 29 38 45 46 50
Total Time: 1:27:58.45
Average: 17:35.69
8 Gardner-Edgerton 251 41 51 52 53 54 55 56
Total Time: 1:35:50.91
Average: 19:10.19