2016 Schedule and Results

 

Jan 9
KSU Wildcat Invite
Manhattan, KS
Jan 9
Prentice Gruden High School Invite
Pittsburg, KS
Jan 16
Topeka to Auburn 1/2 Marathon
Topeka, KS
Jan 22-23
KSU Deloss Dodds Invite
Manhattan, KS
Jan 24
`KSU High School Invite
Manhattan, KS
Jan 29
Pittsburg State Invitational
Pittsburg, KS
Feb 5-6
KCAC Indoor Championships
Pittsburg, KS
Feb 7
USATF MV Youth Championships
Pittsburg, KS
Feb 12
1st Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic
Pittsburg, KS
Feb 19
Steve Miller Open
Manhattan, KS
Feb 26-28
MIAA Indoor Championships
Pittsburg, KS
March 10
Southwestern College Invite
Winfield, KS
March 12
Irish Fest 5K
Topeka, KS
March 24
Wyandotte Relays
Kansas City, KS
Mar 25
Pittsburgh State Wendy's Invitational
Pittsburg, KS
Mar 26
Friends University Spring Open
Wichita, KS
Mar 29
Circle Earlybird Invite
Andover, KS
Mar 31
LaCrosse Inv
LaCrosse, KS
April 1
Andale Varsity Relays
Andale, KS
April 1
Clearwater Inv
Clearwater, KS
April 2
Hutch Night Relays
Hutchinson, KS
April 5
Salina Central Invite
Salina, KS
April 7
Hays Middle School
Hays, KS
April 7
Great Bend MS Dual
Great Bend, KS
April 8
Hoxie Invite
Hoxie, KS
April 8
Mulvane Invite
Mulvane, KS
April 8-9
Friends University Invite
Wichita, KS
April 12
Great Bend Varsity
Great Bend, KS
April 12
Salina South
Salina, KS
April 14
Dodge City Middle School
Dodge City, KS
April 14
McPherson MS
McPherson, KS
April 15
Augusta High School
Augusta, KS
April 15
Gorilla High School Relays
Pittsburg, KS
April 16
8th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic
Pittsburg, KS
April 16
Midwest Running Fest 5K-2Mile-Street Mile
Russell, KS
April 17
Spring Migration Triathlon
Emporia, KS
April 19
Andover Varsity
Andover, KS
April 19
Great Bend Jr Varsity
Great Bend, KS
April 21
LaCrosse Invite
LaCrosse, KS
April 21
McPherson HS JV
McPherson, KS
April 22
Clearwater Invite
Clearwater, KS
April 22
Oakley HS Invite
Oakley, KS
April 22-23
Ross Black Open
Hobbs, NM
April 23
Galen Blackmore
El Dorado, KS
April 25
Salina Central JV
Salina, KS
April 26
Hoisington HS Invite
Hoisington, KS
April 26
Great Bend JV
Great Bend, KS
CANCELLED
April 28
Hays MS
Hays, KS
April 28
McPherson HS Varsity
McPherson, KS
April 28
Oakley MS Invite
Oakley, KS
April 29
El Dorado Varsity
El Dorado, KS
April 29
Topeka Seaman Relays
Topeka, KS
April 30
Ulysses Kepley MS
Ulysses, KS
May 2
Andale JV
Andale, KS
May 3
Garden City HS Invite
Garden City, KS
May 3
Great Bend MS
Great Bend, KS
May 3
Logan Varsity
Logan, KS
May 4
KVL MS
DeSoto, KS
May 5-7
KCAC Championships
Wichita, KS
May 5
Logan JH
Logan, KS
May 5
Victoria HS Invite
Victoria, KS
May 6
Lakin HS
Lakin, KS
May 6
Salina Central Varsity
Salina, KS
May 6-7
Ward Haylett Open
Manhattan, KS
May 7
Koman 5K
Hays, KS
May 7
HPL MS
Elkhart, KS
May 10
Pioneer League
El Dorado, KS
May 10
Pioneer League
Salina, KS
May 12
AVCTL IV
Mulvane, KS
May 12
Centennial League
Manhattan, KS
May 12
WAC
Dodge City, KS
May 12
GWAC
Colby, KS
May 13
AVCTL Div III
McPherson, KS
May 13
AVCTL Div II
Augusta, KS
May 13
WKLL
Logan, KS
HS MS RESULTS
May 19
4A Regional Championships
Winfield, KS
May 20
1A Regional Championships
Phillipsburg, KS
May 20
3A Regional Championships
Cimarron, KS
May 20
2A Regional Championships
Lyndon, KS
May 20
4A Regional Championships
Chanute, KS
May 27-28
Kansas State HS Championships
Wichita, KS

1A - 2A - 3A

4A - 5A - 6A

May 30
Barb Hunt Memorial Youth Meet
Garden Plain, KS
June 4
AAU Kansas District Qualifier
El Dorado, KS
June 4
Danny Petersen Memorial Run
Holton, KS
June 4
Waldo McBurney Races
Quinter, KS
June 11
AAU Missouri District Qualfier
Riverside, MO
June 11
Holcomb 5K
Holcomb, KS
June 18
Laugh and Half Marathon
Norfolk, NE
June 23-26
AAU Regional Championships
Lawrence, KS
July 2
Wildwest Fest 5K
Hays, KS
July 4
Oberlin Mile
Oberlin, KS
July 8-9
Sunflower State Games Track & Field
Topeka, KS
July 9
Sunflower State Games 5K Run
Topeka, KS
July 9
Sunflower State Games BMX Bike Race
Topeka, KS
July 23
Cameron Triathlon
Cameron, MO
July 30
Hays Rec Summer Slam Triathlon
Hays, KS
August 6
Chase the Flag 5K-10K
Oberlin, KS
August 6
Herzogfest 5K
Victoria, KS
August 7
Ark Trails Triathlon
Garden City, KS
August 13
Chris Schuetz Memorial 5K
Holton, KS
August 13
Savannah Triathlon
Savannah, MO
August 14
Holcomb Triathlon & Double Triathlon
Holcomb, KS
August 20
Run for One 5K
Topeka, KS
 
August 27
FHSU Alumni Run
Victoria, KS
Sept 2
Terry Masterson Twilight XC
Hutchinson, KS
 
Sept 2
FHSU Border Classic Quad
Johnson, KS
Sept 2
Colby CC XC Invite
Colby, KS
 
Sept 3
TMP XC Invite
Hays, KS
 
Sept 10
Capital Craze Mud Run
Topeka, KS
 
Sept 11
911 Patriot's Run
Olathe, KS
Sept 13
Hays Middle School XC
Hays, KS
 
Sept 15
Lincoln HS XC
Lincoln, NE
Sept 15
FHSU HS Invitational
Victoria, KS
Sept 17
Woody Greeno XC Invitational
Lincoln, NE
Sept 24
Chocolate Festival Winged Foot Run
Topeka, KS
 
Sept 26
UNK HS Invitational
Kearney, NE
Sept 29
Winfield HS XC Invite
Winfield, KS
 
Oct 1
FHSU Homecoming Run
Hays, KS
Oct 8
FHSU Invationial
Victoria, KS
Oct 13
WAC XC Championships
Dodge City, KS
 
Oct 22
MIAA Cross Country Championships
Kearney, NE
Oct 29
Kansas State HS Championships
Lawrence - Wamego
Nov 5
KCAC Cross Country Championships
Leavenworth, KS
Dec 9-10
KSU Winter Pentathlon and Invite
Manhattan, KS
 
Dec 9-10
Pittsburg State Boo Rogers & Crimson & Gold
Pittsburg, KS