2015 Schedule and Results

 

Jan 17
Topeka to Auburn 1/2 Marathon
Topeka, KS
Jan 17
KSU Triangular Invitational
Manhattan, KS
Jan 18
KSU HS Invite
Manhattan, KS
Jan 24-25
KSU Dodds Invite
Manhattan, KS
Feb 13-14
KCAC Indoor Championships
Manhattan, KS
Feb 20
Kansas State Open
Manhattan, KS
Feb 21
USATF MV Youth Indoor Meet
Kansas City, MO
Cancelled
March 7
Hays Torch Run
Hays, KS
Mar 12
Southwestern College Inv
Winfield, KS
Mar 14
Irish Fest 5K
Topeka, KS
Mar 28
Emporia State Relays
Emporia, KS
Mar 28
Pittsburg State Wendy's Inv
Pittsburg, KS
Mar 27 -28
FHSU Alex Francis Classic
Hays, KS
Mar 31
Andover HS Early Bird
Andover, KS
Mar 31
Mulvane HS Invite
Mulvane, KS
Apr 2
Hutch Night Relays
Hutchinson, KS
Apr 2
Kinsley HS Invite
Kinsley, KS
Apr 2
LaCrosse Inv
LaCrosse, KS
Apr 2
Andale HS Varsity
Andale, KS
Apr 4
Emporia State Inv
Emporia, KS
Apr 7
Mulvane HS
Mulvane, KS
Apr 9
TMP Invitational
Hays, KS
RESULTS
Apr 9
Winfiled MS Invite
Winfield, KS
Apr 10
Augusta Invite
Augusta, KS
Apr 10
Hoxie Invitational
Hoxie, KS
Apr 11
Pittsburg State HS & College Inv
Pittsburg, KS
Apr 12
UNK Color Run
Kearney, NE
Apr 14
Great Bend HS Varsity
Great Bend, KS
Apr 14
Salina South Varsity
Salina, KS
Apr 16
Dodge City MS (Rescheduled for May 4)
Dodge City, KS
Apr 16
McPherson MS
McPherson, KS
Apr 18
Big Creek Mud Run
Hays, KS
No Results Available
Apr 19
Spring Migration Triathlon
Emporia, KS
April 19
Garden City Wellness Expo 5K
Garden City, KS
Apr 21
Andover Varsity
Andover, KS
Apr 21
Garden City MS
Garden City, KS
Apr 21
Great Bend JV
Great Bend, KS
Apr 21
Winfield JV
Winfield, KS
Apr 23
McPherson HS JV
McPherson, KS
Apr 23
LaCrosse MS Inv
LaCrosse, KS
Apr 24
Clearwater HS
Clearwater, KS
Apr 24
Holcomb MS/HS
Holcomb, KS
RESULTS HS ...MS
April 25
Color Me Red 5K
Hays, KS
Apr 25
El Dorado MS
ElDorado, KS
Apr 27
Salina Central JV
Salina, KS
Apr 28
Great Bend MS JV
Great Bend, KS
Apr 30
Hays Middle School Inv
Hays, KS
Apr 30
McPherson HS
McPherson, KS
May 1
Barton CC Inv.
Great Bend, KS
May 1
El Dorado MS Varsity
El Dorado, KS
May 1
Topeka Seaman Inv
Topeka, KS
May 4
Andale JV
Andale, KS
May 5
Logan Varsity
Logan, KS
May 5
Garden City HS
Garden City, KS
May 7
Logan JH
Logan, KS
May 7
Kinsley MS
Kinsley, KS
May 7
Victoria Inv
Victoria, KS
May 8
McPherson College Last Chance
McPherson, KS
May 8
Lakin HS
Lakin, KS
May 8
Salina Central Varsity
Salina, KS
May 9
Komen Cancer 5K
Hays, KS
May 12
Augusta MS Pioneer League
Augusta, KS
 
May 12
Clearwater MS Pioneer League
Clearwater, KS
May 12
WKLL JH
Logan, KS
RESULTS
May 14
WAC
Dodge City, KS
May 14
Centennial League
Junction City, KS
May 14-16
NJCAA National Championships
Hutchinson, KS
May 15
WKLL HS
Logan, KS
May 22
Regional HS Championships
Hays, KS
May 22
Regional HS Championships
Emporia, KS
May 22
Regional HS Championships
Osage City , KS
May 29-30
Kansas State HS Championships
Wichita, KS

RESULTS

1A 2A 3A 4A 5A 6A

June 6
AAU District Qualifier
El Dorado, KS
June 6
Double Dipper 5K
Hays, KS
June 13
Laugh n Half Marathon
Norfolk, NE
June 13
Holcomb 5K/10K
Holcomb, KS
June 13
Track and Field United Invite Youth Meet
Junction City, KS
June 13
AAU District Qualifier
Belton, MO
June 20
Dynamite Dash
Russell, KS
June 20
MV Assoc USATF Championships
Olathe, KS
June 20
Endless Run
Hays, KS
June 25-28
AAU Region 16 National Qualifier
Joplin, MO
July 4
Wild West Fest 5K
Hays, KS
July 4
Oberlin Mile
Oberlin, KS
July 10-11
Sunflower State Games Track Meet
Topeka, KS
July 11
Sunflower State Games 5K/10K
Topeka, KS
July 18
Cameron Triathlon
Cameron, MO
CANCELLED
July 18
Sunflower State Games Gravel Bike Race
Topeka, KS
July 25
Sunflower State Games Cross Country
Topeka, KS
Aug 1
Hays Summer Slam Tri
Hays, KS
Aug 2
Holcomb Triathlon
Holcomb, KS
Aug 8
Savannah Triathlon
Savannah, MO
 
Aug 9
Garden City Triathlon
Garden City, KS
 
Aug 19
Garden City Triathlon
Garden City, KS
Aug 29
FHSU Alumni Run
Victoria, KS
Sept 1
Bob Timmons Classic
Lawrence, KS
 
Sept 3
Great Bend HS XC
Great Bend, KS

Sept 11

FHSU Triangular @ Johnson, KS
Johnson, KS

Sept 11

Patriot's Run
Kansas City, MO
Sept 12
Topeka Mud Run
Topeka, KS
Sept 12
Free Spirit 5K
Hays, KS
Sept 17
Lincoln HS XC Invite
Linoln, NE
Sept 19
Woody Greeno XC
Lincoln, NE
Sept 25
Emporia State XC Invite
Emporia, KS
Sept 26
Coopers 5K
Lawrence, KS
Sept 26
Shane Strong Run
Hays, KS
Sept 28
UNK XC HS Invitational
Kearney, NE
Oct 1
Garden City JH XC
Garden City, KS
Oct 1
Winfield MC XC
Winfield, KS
Oct 3
KU XC Invite
Lawrence, KS
Oct 10
El Dorado XC Inv
El Dorado, KS
Oct 10
FHSU XC Open
Victoria, KS
Oct 24
MIAA XC Championships
Hays, KS
Oct 31
Kansas State HS XC Championships
Lawrence & Wamego